Department of Cooperation › Sugarfed › Ajnala

SALE OF BAGASSE 2026/AJNALA CSM

ClosedRef SALE OF BAGASSE/AJNALACSM/2
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SALE OF BAGASSE APPROXIMATELY 10000 QTLS FOR THE SEASON 2025-26

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Crop Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
ACSM
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
143102

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FORM142.09 KB
  • BOQ_353843.xlsPRICE BID FORM258.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗