REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF SECURITY LIGHTS, POLES, TIMERS, SWITCHES, CABLES AND VARIOUS STP RELATED MAINTENANCE WKS UNDER MD AND OTM ACCN OF PHASE-I (RUPA, GACHHAM, BIRPUR, DP, BOMDILA AND DAHUNG) WITH ALLIED EM WORKSATGETANGA
18h leftRef 8660/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹79.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.44 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GETANGA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Arunachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 790116
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT792.88 KB
- Tenderdocuments8660.rarTender Documents1540.07 KB
- BOQ_877301.xlsBOQ1314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗