E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES › CWE HQ 137 WE - MES › GE 872 EWS - MES

PROVN OF TRG SHELTER ADJACENT FIRL FOR FIXED WG INFRA, SPL REPAIR OTHER RANK LIVING ACCN BLDG NO OWT-124, 128, 129 AND 134, SPL REPAIRS BLDG TO CUBICLE TOILET AND BATHROOM BLDG NO OWT-326 AND 327 AT SIGAR MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS

19h leftRef 8869/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹46.89 L
EMD
₹93,800
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
SIGAR
District
Not published
State
Arunachal Pradesh
Pincode
791104

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT258.2 KB
  • Tender8869.pdfTENDER DOCUS1502.91 KB
  • BOQ_878703.xlscorr439 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗