E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES › CWE HQ 137 WE - MES › GE 872 EWS - MES

SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO OWT-30, OWT-50, SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO OWT-273, SPL REPAIR OF STORAGE SHELTER NO OWT-278 AND 279, SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO OWT-102, OWT-106 AND OWT-104, SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO OWT-23 TO 25 AT BORARUPAK MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS

19h leftRef 8867/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.59 L
EMD
₹79,200
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
BORARUPAK
District
Not published
State
Arunachal Pradesh
Pincode
791122

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT258 KB
  • Tender8867.pdfTENDER DOCUS1515.03 KB
  • BOQ_878586.xlsBOQ522 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗