Construction of Additional 11 kV Feeder from Malappuram 110 kV SS to Panayi using ABC
ClosedRef EE/PMU/MJI/E-TENDER/2026-27/16 dated.10.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Additional 11 kV Feeder from Malappuram 110 kV SS to Panayi using ABC under Electrical Section Anakkayam
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.71 L
- EMD
- ₹21,800
- Tender fee
- ₹2,124
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- From Malappuram 110 kV SS to Panayi
- District
- Malappuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 676509
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender in English246.56 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender in Malayalam140.89 KB
- E16_BID_DOCUMENT_26_27.pdfBid Document775.41 KB
- BOQ_1463557.xlsPrice Bid BoQs (BoQ1, BoQ2)289 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗