SE-PA-SE-ES-EMI MTPSI11 26-27
18h leftRef SE-PA-SE-ES-EMI MTPSI11 26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
MTPSIES circle EMI Dismantling the defective Stator water cooler 4Nos, attending the defect in the released Stator water cooler and re-erection of the Stator water cooler in its bed for Unit I to IV for a period of 12 months from the date of commenc
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1,800
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MTPS-I/METTURDAM
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 636406
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMTPSIES circle EMI Dismantling the defective Stator water cooler 4Nos, attending the defect in the released Stator water cooler and re-erection of the Stator water cooler in its bed for Unit I to IV for a period of 12 months from the date of commencement937.76 KB
- BOQ_840531.xlsMTPSIES circle EMI Dismantling the defective Stator water cooler 4Nos, attending the defect in the released Stator water cooler and re-erection of the Stator water cooler in its bed for Unit I to IV for a period of 12 months from the date of commencement353 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗