Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE (Elect.) Karnal › EE Elect. Hisar

Const. of 100 bedded hospital at Tohana in Distt. Fatehabad (Pdg. 500 LPH RO Plant, 80 ltr.UV Water Coolers and other accessories) RECALL

13h leftRef 2026378565AF C4F9 4963 9766 23ED6015D45A666BAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.01 L
EMD
₹58,026
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Tohana
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1119 KB
  • BOQ_622591.xlsBOQDOC317 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗