Irrigation and Flood Control › ZONE-II › Flood Circle-II › Civil Division-VIII

Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi.

4d leftRef EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26/111
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Development of remaining streets and side drains of Part I to V in Prahlad Vihar Colony (Regd. No. 1116, Part I to V) in Bawana A. C. (Street No. 35 to 41).

Key details

Tender value
₹3.98 Cr
EMD
₹7.96 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
DELHI
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110085

Dates

Published
17 Feb 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Feb 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Feb 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT601.71 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS377.88 KB
  • BOQ_380335.xlsBOQ406.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗