Telecommunications Consultants India Limited › Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan › IT Division - TCIL

Pre Tender Tieup for Selection of Consortium Partner for the RFP for Selection of Service Provider for Upgradation of Toll Monitoring and Control Centre (TMCC) Application including Development Operations and Maintenance of TMCC 2.0

16h leftRef TCIL/ITTII/212/2026/TMCC
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 Cr
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
2920 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
PAN INDIA
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110077

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI1056.29 KB
  • EOITMCC25082026.rarEOI Documents900.8 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗