NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-3

Indent of Mobrey (Solartron) make spares for Hydrastep at VSTPP STAGE 2

3d leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332640
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NTPC VINDHYACHAL
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
486885

Dates

Published
3 Sept 2026, 06:45 am
Document download from
3 Sept 2026, 06:45 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Sept 2026, 06:45 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice123.69 KB
  • Documents.rarTechnical Details and SPC11300.95 KB
  • BOQ_114724.xlsPrice Bid312 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗