BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF KION MAKE-3MT DIESEL FORKLIFT TRUCK OF BMD AT NTPC TALCHER KANIHA
ClosedRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900322925
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Talcher Super Thermal Power Station
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 759147
Dates
- Published
- 22 Jun 2026, 11:20 am
- Document download from
- 22 Jun 2026, 11:20 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Jun 2026, 11:20 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF KION MAKE-3MT DIESEL FORKLIFT TRUCK OF BMD AT NTPC TALCHER KANIHA928.15 KB
- TENDERDoc9900322925.rarTender Documents11272.77 KB
- BOQ_112702.xlsBOQ310.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗