Contract for renovation and refurbishment of the Existing Old FQA
1h leftRef NTPC/Darlipali STPP/9900331629
Work description
as per scope of work and Approval
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Darlipali STPP P.O. Darlipali Odisha 770072
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 770072
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT688 KB
- Bid_Doc.rarBid_Doc28482.27 KB
- BOQ_114289.xlsBOQ372.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗