Tender for used water managment at Kachhla nagarpanchayat Dist Budaun
ClosedRef 618/m-16/118 date 10/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of 400kld Stp,38nos leach pit each having 10kld ,Interception of drain
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.72 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.44 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Nagar Panchayat Kachhla distt Budaun
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 243636
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Bareilly
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Used water management at Nagar panchayat Kachhla District Budaun3181.83 KB
- tech_prebid_2210457.pdfPreBid Meeting Document381.59 KB
- BOQ_2210457.xlsboq1998 KB
- TDkachlla3.pdfTender Document4920.34 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗