Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Nangal Chaudhary

Catching Shifting of Male Cattle Female Cows Calves in MC Nangal Choudhary area

ClosedRef MCNCH/2026/08/26/Stray Cattle
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Catching / Shifting of Male Cattle / Female Cows / Calves in MC, Nangal Choudhary area.

Key details

Tender value
₹2.80 L
EMD
₹5,600
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MC Nangal Choudhary
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
123023

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents633.2 KB
  • BOQ_623181.xlsBOQ234 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗