LETTING OUT OF OFFICE SPACE (MGRD PD 3A) AT MG ROAD METRO STATION ON LICENSE BASIS THROUGH E-TENDER
ClosedRef KMRL/PROC/TENDER/2026-27/042
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹12,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 3650 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- KOCHI
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682017
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- KMRL Corporate Office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT996.4 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP979.12 KB
- ANNEXURE_1_TERMS_MGRD.pdfANNEXURE 1 TERMS OF LICENSE486.91 KB
- ANNEXURE_2MGRD_PDb3A.pdfANNEXURE 2 DRAWINGS364.26 KB
- BOQ_1463633.xlsBOQ319.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗