Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad › Construction and Maintenance Division -IIT Hyderabad

Construction/Establishment of New Institute Data Center (IDC) at Computer Science Engineer (CSE) Department in AD2 Building at IIT Hyderabad Campus, Kandi (Subhead- Electro Mechanical works)

3h leftRef IITH/CMD/ELE/NIT/2026-27/12
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction/Establishment of New Institute Data Center (IDC) at Computer Science Engineer (CSE) Department in AD2 Building at IIT Hyderabad Campus, Kandi, Sangareddy (Sub Head Electro-Mechanical works)

Key details

Tender value
₹6.42 Cr
EMD
₹12.84 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIT Hyderabad Campus, Kandi
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
502284

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
4 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
IIT Hyderabad campus

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Tender document4755.49 KB
  • BOQ_966187.xlsFinancial bid document419 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗