National Institute of Technology Warangal › Purchase and Stores Section - NIT Warangal

Repair Works to Radha Krishna HOR at NITW

18h leftRef 16/NITW/CMU/ EMPANELED/CIVIL/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.11 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Radha Krishna HOR at NITW
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
506004

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender doc469.77 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfniet119.39 KB
  • BOQ_971002.xlsboq361 KB
  • tenderdocradhakrihnahor.pdftender doc452.75 KB
  • niet.pdfniet102.28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗