Temporary Installation Testing Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of Outdoor LED Walls during International Gita Mahotsav 2026
14h leftRef KDB/IGM-2026/5(4)/LED Walls
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹75,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Kurukshetra
- District
- Kurukshetra
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 136118
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- KDB Office, Kurukshetra
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfdnit1628.72 KB
- BOQ_621368.xlsboq283 KB
- dnit.pdfdnit1612.62 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗