Himachal Urban Development Authority › Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA › Ghumarwin (Civil)

Construction of State level CBT Computer Based Testing Centre for conducting examination at Ghumarwin District Bilaspur HP including internal WS SI EI development of site etc Basement and Ground floor only

2h leftRef E-47-2026

Key details

Tender value
₹6.52 Cr
EMD
₹13.04 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Ghumarwin
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
174021

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
HIMUDA NIGAM VIHAR SHIMLA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1389.65 KB
  • TenderForm.pdfTenderForm1331.37 KB
  • BOQ_209221.xlsBOQ628 KB
  • UNDERTAKING.pdfUNDERTAKING258.92 KB
  • Condition.pdfCondition7111.06 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗