Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director- Shehdol Division - UAD › Shahdol-Nagar Palika Dhanpuri - UAD

Construction of BT Road at ward no 12 Purani Amradandi Near Community hall to Rahul singh baada.

21h leftRef 635-DATE-04.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.02 L
EMD
₹12,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
DHANPURI
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484114

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2030.42 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT2013.15 KB
  • estimate.pdfESTIMATE274.85 KB
  • BOQ_634278.xlsBOQ380 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗