Supply of operators for ope...
ClosedRef 20267C62D90C 42B0 4631 B6D4 F81682D0E681928HIS
Work description
Supply of operators for operation of 8 MLD Water Works, Boosting station R-1, R-2, R-3, R-4, R-5, R-6 and R-7 at HSIIDC, IMT Rohtak
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹52.53 L
- EMD
- ₹1.05 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Rohtak
- District
- Rohtak
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124021
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC881 KB
- BOQ_621490.xlsBOQDOC257 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗