TENDER FOR EXECUTION OF WORK MC and EW (CAM) MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS MONUMENTS UNDER TIRUMAYAM SUB CIRCLE UNDER THE HEAD MCand EW(CAM)-14.01.27 FOR THE YEAR 2026-27.
ClosedRef T-15/155/2026-Trichy Circle
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
TENDER FOR EXECUTION OF WORK MC and EW (CAM) MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS MONUMENTS UNDER TIRUMAYAM SUB CIRCLE UNDER THE HEAD MC and EW(CAM)-14.01.27 FOR THE YEAR 2026-27.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.30 L
- EMD
- ₹9,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Chokkanathanpatti,Ammankurichi,Sembuthi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 622507
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT883.1 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP17519.16 KB
- BOQ_969651.xlsBOQ213 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗