Higher Education › Bharathiar University › Centre for Research and Technology Development

Software

ClosedRef C7/CRTD/Stat/CMRG/2338
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,750
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- S/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bharathiar University, Coimbatore
District
Coimbatore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641046

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8055.59 KB
  • BOQ_833450.xlsBOQ305.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗