Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Ghaziabad Municipal Corporation

WORK NO-11 VIJAYNAGAR KE ANTARGAT WARD 03 J BLOCK SECTOR 09 PARK ME 01 NAG 30 HP NALKOOP KE REBORE AVM AVASHYAK MILAN KA KARYA

ClosedRef 671/Jalkal/2026-27 Date 17-08-2026

Key details

Tender value
₹29.85 L
EMD
₹89,550
Tender fee
₹3,540
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
District
Ghaziabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1861.74 KB
  • BOQ_2216501.xlsBOQ324.5 KB
  • 10_11_17_TD.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS2302.23 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗