North Eastern Regional Institute of Water and Land Management

PROVIDING EUROPEAN WC TO TOILET BLOCK, PAINTING THE ROOFS INCLUDING SOME MINOR REPAIRING WORKS OF TYPE-II (BLOCK-II) RESIDENTIAL BLDG AND PERIODICAL CLEANING OF THE WATER RESERVOIRS, UG AND AERATION WATER TANKS, CLEANING OF JUNGLES, ETC IN NERIWALM

2d leftRef Ad-28/2/2026-Admin-NERIWALM
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹18.99 L
EMD
₹38,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NERIWALM, TEZPUR, ASSAM
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
784027

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT with Tender Document1081.22 KB
  • BOQ_968913.xlsFINANCIAL BID (BoQ)324 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗