HPSEBL › CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur

NIQ-19/2026-27

2d leftRef NIQ-19/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of Electrical Shock Resistant Safety Shoes in various sub-divisions working under Operation Circle, HPSEBL, Hamirpur under CEOHZ, HPSEBL, Hamirpur

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Area under Hamirpur Circle
District
Hamirpur
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
177001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIQ3310.63 KB
  • bid19.pdfBID8269.3 KB
  • BOQ_211593.xlsBOQ285.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗