ENGAGEMENT OF AGENCY FOR DISPLAYING OF ADVERTISEMENTS ON UNIPOLES AND ADVERTISEMENT PANELS UNDER ZONE-I ON BOT BASIS AT VARIOUS PLACES IN U.T. CHANDIGARH
17h leftRef MCC/Booking/2026/001
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.45 Cr
- EMD
- ₹10.90 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 1095 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- work
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160017
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- 6th floor MCC New Deluxe Building Sector 17 Chd
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDnit Document1125.78 KB
- BOQ_116049.xlsFinancial bid document241 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗