Providing gravitational distribution System network for villages Jindwari,Dhahen, Behlu, Nangli, Khanpur, Dasgran etc in area of Shri Anandpur Sahib
15h leftRef 35/2026/BDC-1/Ropar
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.55 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.10 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Shri Anandpur Sahib Block
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 140118
Dates
- Published
- 19 Mar 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Mar 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Mar 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPress Note412.27 KB
- NIT35.pdfNIT247.82 KB
- DNIT35.pdfDNIT2384.8 KB
- BOQ_332466.xlsPrice Bid328 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗