cartage work
14h leftRef Cartage
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Cartage work
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.91 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- ferozepur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152002
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfadvertisement1430.5 KB
- BOQ_354897.xlsboq239 KB
- LabourCartagePolicy2025.pdflabour cartage policy26175.66 KB
- Cartageclusterfzrcity2.pdfemd481.31 KB
- 6Vehiclelistformatnew.xlslist of vechile28.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗