Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of Chotian Minor RD 0-28730
15h leftRef 12/22A/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.70 L
- EMD
- ₹3,400
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Shri Mukatsar Sahib
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152026
Dates
- Published
- 21 May 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 May 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 May 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT683.21 KB
- BOQ_343517.xlsPB10229 KB
- TB10.xlsTB1032.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗