Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services

SUPPLY OF FOOD SAMAGRI FOR YEAR 2026-27 THIRD CALL . SUB JAIL KARERA JILA SHIVPURI

14h leftRef KARERA/FOOD/THIRDCALL
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹38.00 L
EMD
₹1.14 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Food Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KARERA
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
473660

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SUB JAIL KARERA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4625.93 KB
  • BOQ_637343.xls.356.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗