Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Samalkha

Capacity Building and Training of Municipal Officials, Sanitation Workers and other Stakeholders under Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) 2.0 for Municipal Council/Urban Local Body Samalkha under District Panipat, Haryana (Recall)

1h leftRef Job No. 262
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Samalkha
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132101

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT5584.65 KB
  • BOQ_623249.xlsBOQ234.5 KB
  • 222DNIT.pdfas per DNIT540.52 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗