ADDN/ ALTN TO BLDG NO P-291 AT INS JARAWA AND PROVN OF RAIN COVER SHED, PROTECTION WALL AND CERTAIN MISC WORK NEAR BLDG NO P-292 AT INS JARAWA UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM
19h leftRef 8351/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.00 L
- EMD
- ₹96,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744102
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdf8351NIT312.13 KB
- 8351Tender.pdf8351Tender1130.32 KB
- BOQ_878864.xls8351BOQ410 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗