Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works › Executive Engineer (K and GN) -Campbell Bay ALHW

Providing tyres fenders and mooring rings over existing jetty, wearing coat over existing berthing jetty and minor repairs to solid approach area and other miscellaneous work at Malacca jetty Car Nicobar.

15h leftRef ALHW/EEC/CB/DB/TEND-19-4TH CALL/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.77 L
EMD
₹33,533
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Malacca, Car Nicobar
District
Nicobar
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744301

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding tyres fenders and mooring rings over existing jetty, wearing coat over existing berthing jetty and minor repairs to solid approach area and other miscellaneous work at Malacca jetty Car Nicobar.2454.21 KB
  • BOQ_969823.xlsProviding tyres fenders and mooring rings over existing jetty, wearing coat over existing berthing jetty and minor repairs to solid approach area and other miscellaneous work at Malacca jetty Car Nicobar.288.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗