Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Work contract for Work of lifting and disposal of used thermal insulation material from SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur premises to low lying area along with levelling of the used thermal insulation yard of SGTPS, Birsinghpur.

2d leftRef 516716
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.93 L
EMD
₹99,900
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SGTPS, BIRSINGHPUR
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484551

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT691.98 KB
  • checklist469792.pdfCheck List Annexure XV (To be uploaded in pdf format after filling response followed by seal and sign)351.34 KB
  • tenderschedule516716.pdfTender Schedule and Scope of Work483.61 KB
  • CompleteSBD2.pdfStandard Bid Document (SBD)14645.71 KB
  • BOQ_636282.xlsPrice bid/BoQ/Financial Bid280.5 KB
  • Technicalbid488785.xlsTechno Commercial Bid1520.5 KB
  • contactdetail516716.xlsContact and other details of bidder26.5 KB
  • CriteriaForJV.pdfTerms and Conditions for bidding through Joint Venture190.23 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗