Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Bhopal Division - UAD › Vidisha-Nagar Palika Ganj Basoda - UAD

Construction of an RCC drain from Mohan Yadavs house to the culvert on Nolakhi Road in Ward 20

ClosedRef 5125
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.98 L
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
nagar palika ganjbasoda
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
464221

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender document2378.98 KB
  • tenderdoc.pdftender document2362.91 KB
  • BOQ_638576.xlsboq277 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗