Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board › Engineering Department › SE(EM) › ED-III

GIA to DUSIB for existing infrastructure.

18h leftRef NIT NO.35/EE(E-3)/DUSIB/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing and fixing of CCTV cameras and system in 10 nos newly constructing ALAT CANTEEN in various JJ clusters under the jurisdiction of DUSIB.

Key details

Tender value
₹7.39 L
EMD
₹14,800
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
NCT of Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110002

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT33.35 KB
  • Drawing.pdfDrawing3603.01 KB
  • DNIT35.pdfDNIT184.28 KB
  • BOQ_396577.xlsBOQ350 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗