Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P6 Delhi - MoRTH › RO Mumbai - MoRTH › NH Division-WD-XIV - MoRTH

RFP for Appointment of Safety Consultant for Four Laning of Benordem - Start of Canacona Bypass (km 570.190 to km 584.880) and End of Canacona Bypass to Pollem (km 602.890 to km 610.300) section of NH-66 on Hybrid Annuity Mode in Goa.

14h leftRef 13/1/2026-27/PWD/ WDXIV/NH/ASW/08 dt 28.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Canacona
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403602

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/o The Chief Engineer (NH,RB)

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTN08658.31 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfRFP14303.79 KB
  • Financial_Proposal_b.xlsFinancial_Proposal104 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗