PROVN OF STORAGE CUM PROJECT OFFICE ACCN AT HQ CE JRC
ClosedRef GE/JULL/ET-45/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹98.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.96 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Garrison Engineer (East) JRC
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144005
Dates
- Published
- 3 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of Tender316.94 KB
- BOQ_868966.xlsFinancial Bid1498.5 KB
- WORKINGDRGS.rarWorking drawings2772.24 KB
- TDFOLDER.rarTD drawings37061.08 KB
- std1.rarSTD drawings part 120755.03 KB
- std2.rarSTD drawings part 224576.23 KB
- Tender45.pdfTender document2280.1 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗