Nuclear Fuel Complex › Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad › Power Distribution - NFC Hyderabad

Testing, Servicing and supply of spares for HV Circuit Breakers and Revamping of insulation system for 33kV Switchboard

1h leftRef NFC/PD/03/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹41.00 L
EMD
₹82,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NFC,Hyderabad
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500062

Dates

Published
21 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
21 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1689.92 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfAnnexuretoNIT339.12 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfControlOfWorks935.46 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfTechnicalSpecifications778.96 KB
  • TechnicalEvaluationSheets.xlsTechnical_Evaluation_sheets56 KB
  • Biddoc4Conditionsandclauses.pdfConditions_of_contract3778.57 KB
  • BOQ_964802.xlsFinancial_Bid347.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗