Testing, Servicing and supply of spares for HV Circuit Breakers and Revamping of insulation system for 33kV Switchboard
1h leftRef NFC/PD/03/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹41.00 L
- EMD
- ₹82,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NFC,Hyderabad
- District
- Hyderabad
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 500062
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1689.92 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfAnnexuretoNIT339.12 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfControlOfWorks935.46 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfTechnicalSpecifications778.96 KB
- TechnicalEvaluationSheets.xlsTechnical_Evaluation_sheets56 KB
- Biddoc4Conditionsandclauses.pdfConditions_of_contract3778.57 KB
- BOQ_964802.xlsFinancial_Bid347.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗