Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Beri

Const. of Parjapati Dharams...

ClosedRef 2026408AE2CC 096C 48CB A8D3 F5B4B0BBD829324ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Const. of Parjapati Dharamshala near Jairam Aashram, ward no.2 Beri under MPLADS

Key details

Tender value
₹9.32 L
EMD
₹22,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
160 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jhajjar
District
Jhajjar
State
Haryana
Pincode
124201

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT711 KB
  • BOQ_622525.xlsBOQ306 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗