Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Panchayat Purab Paschim Sharira Kaushambi

Ward no 3 Maulwi Nagar me budhram ke ghar se main sadak tak CC Raod v nali nirman karya.

15h leftRef 200/NPSA/2026-27 DATE 12/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.21 L
EMD
₹94,968
Tender fee
₹1,200
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NAGAR PANCHAYAT SARAI AKIL
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
212216

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT4746.85 KB
  • BOQ.xlsboq294.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗