TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO › SE-Gobi - TANGEDCO

Re tender - Hiring of 01 No Diesel driven vehicle for AEE/SPL.MTCE/GOBI for the period 01 Year

2d leftRef ET No.13/26-27, Dt.11.06.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.00 L
EMD
₹6,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GOBI EDC
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
638476

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRe tender - Hiring of 01 No Diesel driven vehicle for AEE/SPL.MTCE/GOBI for the period 01 Year435.49 KB
  • BOQ_840189.xlsRe tender - Hiring of 01 No Diesel driven vehicle for AEE/SPL.MTCE/GOBI for the period 01 Year279.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗