PWD › 8th Circle New Tehri

Part-2 Kotigad Bagasudhar Inter College motor road 0.925 Km

3d leftRef 1549/2AC dt 12-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

New construction work of Kotigad Bagasudhar Inter College motor road in Chamba development block, Tehri assembly constituency, Tehri Garhwal district under CM Ghosna 25/2025 (Second Phase Stage-2)

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹93,000
Tender fee
₹3,540
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Kot Gram
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
249145

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice372.87 KB
  • condition.pdfTender Condition887.7 KB
  • BOQ_116885.xlsboq356.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗