Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow › 47th Circle Electrical Mechanical PWD Moradabad › Mechanical Division PWD Saharanpur

SITC of DG Set in Fathepur Inspection House District Saharanpur

15h leftRef 986/3we(sre)-47/2026 dt-25-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.22 L
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹766
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Saharanpur
District
Saharanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
247001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 03:50 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
saharanpur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice2078.14 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfT11243.74 KB
  • BOQ_2213593.xlsBOQ258 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗