Repairing rewinding of compressor and fan motors of Ac and water coolers
14h leftRef TN-3228/CA
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repairing/rewinding of Sealed/Semi-Sealed Compressors of Package AC Units, Chiller Units, Dryer Units, Window/Split AC and Water coolers and fan motors of Window/Split AC and Water at STPS Plant and colony
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.69 L
- EMD
- ₹11,400
- Tender fee
- ₹236
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- STPS (O N M) Suratgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 335805
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1472.85 KB
- CompleteTenderCAmerged.pdfTender Documents4381.93 KB
- BOQ_1029236.xlsBoQ277.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗