Panchayati Raj Department › Secretary and Commissioner › CEO- JALORE › BDO- RANIWARA

Work including garbage collection and separation from every house (residential and commercial), road and drain cleaning, and cleaning of community sanitation complex in all the villages of Gram Panchayat MALWARA PS RANIWARA

13h leftRef GPM/NIVIDA/2026-27/120 DATE 12/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.85 L
EMD
₹39,695
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GP MALWARA PS RANIWARA
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
343040

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT4152.63 KB
  • BOQ_1050689.xlsBOQ276.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗