Special Repair of E.I. and Street Light in DH in Jhajjar District (Providing Balance E.I. work only)
13h leftRef 2026E4FF4EAE 92C4 4FBB 99E4 257CCC2F1590667BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Special Repair of EI and Street Light in DH Jhajjar in Jhajjar District
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.16 L
- EMD
- ₹8,320
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jhajjar
- District
- Jhajjar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD1137 KB
- BOQ_623855.xlsPrice Bid253 KB
- OT0174474.pdfTender Notice793 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗