E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES › CWE KANPUR - MES › GE MES KANPUR - MES

REPAIR/MAINT OF LT CABLE DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, LT PANELS, LT ACBs, APFC PANELS ALONGWITH ALLIED SERVICES AT COD INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNDER GE (I) KANPUR

19h leftRef GE(I)/KAN/T-86 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
KANPUR
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208004

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT245.23 KB
  • BOQ_878905.xlsBOQ2175 KB
  • TenderdocumentsT86.pdfTender Documents1015.35 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗